Whitney High School - TX                       4/27/2019 - 7:16 PM
             Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019             
                           Regional Meet                           
                          Wildcat Stadium                          
 
Event 122  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================   
    School                                              Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 May  'A'                                            3:39.24q   
     1) Wheeler, Tyler 11               2) Self, Ethan 10          
     3) Salinas, Daniel 12              4) Keckler, Gage 12        
  2 Richland Springs  'A'                               3:39.65q   
     1) Parham, Cameron 12              2) Beam, Josiah 11         
     3) Bryant, Jadeyn 9                4) Simon, KJ 11            
  3 Baird  'A'                                          3:43.09q   
     1) Dayton, Max 11                  2) Price, Trace 11         
     3) Rogers, Rylan 11                4) Bellar, Jax 12          
  4 Perrin-Whitt  'A'                                   3:44.93q   
     1) Tessman, Chance 12              2) Mock, Nathan 12         
     3) Martinez, Raul 11               4) Welch, Tyler 9          
  5 Clyde Eula  'A'                                     3:53.72    
     1) Carson, Dakota 11               2) Phillips, David 11      
     3) Boles, Dakota 10                4) Phillips, Daniyl 9      
  6 Sulphur Bluff  'A'                                  3:58.32    
     1) Wade, Ishmeal 12                2) Hurley, Montana 10      
     3) Newell, Brennon 12              4) Johnson, Shane 10       
  7 Newcastle  'A'                                      4:04.43    
     1) Eli, Luke 10                    2) Martinez, Hunter 9      
     3) Chapla, Christian 10            4) Strawbridge, Cash 9     
  8 Nocona Prairie Valley  'A'                          4:18.29    
     1) Fleming, Kaden 12               2) Smith, Zak 10           
     3) Yeargin, Isaac 9                4) Winkler, William 12     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Evant  'A'                                          3:37.51q   
     1) McCann, Colton 11               2) Diaz, Pedro 10          
     3) Williams, Justin 10             4) Marwitz, Jeremiah 12    
  2 Slidell  'A'                                        3:40.96q   
     1) Gonzalez, Carlos 11             2) Talamantes, Tristyn 11  
     3) Vanover, Brady 12               4) Horner, Hunter 12       
  3 Strawn  'A'                                         3:42.28q   
     1) Fraga, Julian 12                2) Ruiz, Ivan 12           
     3) Villanueva, Carlos 12           4) Montgomery, JW 11       
  4 Gorman  'A'                                         3:42.86q   
     1) Lynch, Cody 12                  2) Fischer, Justice 12     
     3) Petree, Bryce 12                4) Brandenburg, Demitri 9  
  5 Gilmer Union Hill  'A'                              3:46.55    
     1) Joyner, Clay 9                  2) Scudday, River 12       
     3) Griffis, Jakobe 11              4) Aguillon, Omar 12       
  6 Cumby Miller Grove  'A'                             3:51.12    
     1) Brignon, Matt 10                2) Sly, Lexton 9           
     3) Davis, Lance Verner 9           4) Sharp, Grant 12         
  7 Brookesmith  'A'                                    3:51.87    
     1) Turner, Kody 12                 2) Williams, Randall 10    
     3) Williford, Avery 09             4) Brummett, Mason 12      
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Evant  'A'                                          3:37.51q  2
     1) McCann, Colton 11               2) Diaz, Pedro 10          
     3) Williams, Justin 10             4) Marwitz, Jeremiah 12    
  2 May  'A'                                            3:39.24q  1
     1) Wheeler, Tyler 11               2) Self, Ethan 10          
     3) Salinas, Daniel 12              4) Keckler, Gage 12        
  3 Richland Springs  'A'                               3:39.65q  1
     1) Parham, Cameron 12              2) Beam, Josiah 11         
     3) Bryant, Jadeyn 9                4) Simon, KJ 11            
  4 Slidell  'A'                                        3:40.96q  2
     1) Gonzalez, Carlos 11             2) Talamantes, Tristyn 11  
     3) Vanover, Brady 12               4) Horner, Hunter 12       
  5 Strawn  'A'                                         3:42.28q  2
     1) Fraga, Julian 12                2) Ruiz, Ivan 12           
     3) Villanueva, Carlos 12           4) Montgomery, JW 11       
  6 Gorman  'A'                                         3:42.86q  2
     1) Lynch, Cody 12                  2) Fischer, Justice 12     
     3) Petree, Bryce 12                4) Brandenburg, Demitri 9  
  7 Baird  'A'                                          3:43.09q  1
     1) Dayton, Max 11                  2) Price, Trace 11         
     3) Rogers, Rylan 11                4) Bellar, Jax 12          
  8 Perrin-Whitt  'A'                                   3:44.93q  1
     1) Tessman, Chance 12              2) Mock, Nathan 12         
     3) Martinez, Raul 11               4) Welch, Tyler 9          
  9 Gilmer Union Hill  'A'                              3:46.55   2
     1) Joyner, Clay 9                  2) Scudday, River 12       
     3) Griffis, Jakobe 11              4) Aguillon, Omar 12       
 10 Cumby Miller Grove  'A'                             3:51.12   2
     1) Brignon, Matt 10                2) Sly, Lexton 9           
     3) Davis, Lance Verner 9           4) Sharp, Grant 12         
 11 Brookesmith  'A'                                    3:51.87   2
     1) Turner, Kody 12                 2) Williams, Randall 10    
     3) Williford, Avery 09             4) Brummett, Mason 12      
 12 Clyde Eula  'A'                                     3:53.72   1
     1) Carson, Dakota 11               2) Phillips, David 11      
     3) Boles, Dakota 10                4) Phillips, Daniyl 9      
 13 Sulphur Bluff  'A'                                  3:58.32   1
     1) Wade, Ishmeal 12                2) Hurley, Montana 10      
     3) Newell, Brennon 12              4) Johnson, Shane 10       
 14 Newcastle  'A'                                      4:04.43   1
     1) Eli, Luke 10                    2) Martinez, Hunter 9      
     3) Chapla, Christian 10            4) Strawbridge, Cash 9     
 15 Nocona Prairie Valley  'A'                          4:18.29   1
     1) Fleming, Kaden 12               2) Smith, Zak 10           
     3) Yeargin, Isaac 9                4) Winkler, William 12