Whitney High School - TX                                 4/27/2019 - 7:16 PM
                  Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019                  
                                Regional Meet                                
                               Wildcat Stadium                               
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Medrano, Abigail          10 Cherokee              34-09.50    6         
  2 Carbajal, Claudia          9 Lometa                29-03.75              
  3 Poe, McKenzie             10 Savoy                 28-03.00              
  4 Vogel, Rachael            11 Saint Jo              28-02.00              
  5 Clark, Taylor             10 Lipan                 28-01.50              
  6 Dean, ReAnna                 Throckmorton          26-11.00              
  7 Reyling, Hannah           10 Saint Jo              25-09.25              
  8 Mendoza, Dana             11 Gilmer Union Hill     25-00.50              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Coble, Keegan             12 Jonesboro             36-07.00   10         
  2 Mahone, Allyssa (Bella)   10 Ranger                36-01.00    8         
  3 Eli, Arryn                12 Newcastle             33-06.25    4         
  4 Day, Montana               9 Mullin                30-06.25    2         
  5 Morgan, Makenna           12 Sulphur Bluff         30-03.25    1         
  6 Curry, Felicity           11 Gordon                29-09.00              
  7 Wetzel, Montana           12 Yantis                28-06.25              
  8 Graham, Hannah            10 Baird                 27-04.00              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Coble, Keegan             12 Jonesboro             36-07.00   2  10      
  2 Mahone, Allyssa (Bella)   10 Ranger                36-01.00   2   8      
  3 Medrano, Abigail          10 Cherokee              34-09.50   1   6      
  4 Eli, Arryn                12 Newcastle             33-06.25   2   4      
  5 Day, Montana               9 Mullin                30-06.25   2   2      
  6 Morgan, Makenna           12 Sulphur Bluff         30-03.25   2   1      
  7 Curry, Felicity           11 Gordon                29-09.00   2          
  8 Carbajal, Claudia          9 Lometa                29-03.75   1          
  9 Wetzel, Montana           12 Yantis                28-06.25   2          
 10 Poe, McKenzie             10 Savoy                 28-03.00   1          
 11 Vogel, Rachael            11 Saint Jo              28-02.00   1          
 12 Clark, Taylor             10 Lipan                 28-01.50   1          
 13 Graham, Hannah            10 Baird                 27-04.00   2          
 14 Dean, ReAnna                 Throckmorton          26-11.00   1          
 15 Reyling, Hannah           10 Saint Jo              25-09.25   1          
 16 Mendoza, Dana             11 Gilmer Union Hill     25-00.50   1          
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Evant                       60        1) Lingleville                60
    3) May                         58        4) Clyde Eula                 43
    5) Ranger                      34        5) Cumby Miller Grove         34
    7) Richland Springs            32        8) Perrin-Whitt               28
    9) Sidney                      22       10) Laird Hill Leveretts Chap  20
   10) Newcastle                   20       10) Jonesboro                  20
   13) Cherokee                    18       13) Satillo                    18
   15) Sulphur Bluff               17       15) Gorman                     17
   15) Baird                       17       18) Woodson                    15
   19) THROCKMORTON                12       20) Bryson                     11
   20) Lipan                       11       22) Blanket                    10
   23) Bellevue                     8       24) Slidell                     7
   25) Strawn                       6       25) Ladonia Fannindel           6
   27) Gilmer Union Hill            5       28) Nocona Prairie Valley       2
   28) Mullin                       2       28) Gordon                      2
   28) Gustine                      2       28) Priddy                      2
   33) Brookesmith                  1