Whitney High School - TX                                 4/27/2019 - 8:15 PM
                  Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019                  
                                Regional Meet                                
                               Wildcat Stadium                               
 
Event 124  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Briseno, Raygon              Throckmorton            116-03              
  2 Stiefel, Weston           10 Cherokee                109-01              
  3 Mallory, Colt             12 Gilmer Union Hill       105-06              
  4 Griffith, Riley           12 Gilmer Union Hill        99-00              
  5 Gutierrez, Hunter          9 Priddy                   96-09              
  6 Aguillon, Omar            12 Gilmer Union Hill        95-03              
  7 Smith, Zak                10 Nocona Prair             73-06              
 -- Jones, Mason              11 Yantis                      ND              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Hodgkins, Tanner          12 Strawn                  171-11   10         
  2 Williams, Devin           12 Zephyr                  167-11    8         
  3 Simmons, Austin           11 Gordon                  139-08    6         
  4 Montgomery, JW            11 Strawn                  137-03    4         
  5 Gault, Kyle               12 Strawn                  135-04    2         
  6 Osteen, Bannon            12 Forestburg              133-01    1         
  7 Lopez, Adan               12 Blanket                 126-04              
  8 Imotichey, TJ             10 Bryson                  114-06              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Hodgkins, Tanner          12 Strawn                  171-11   2  10      
  2 Williams, Devin           12 Zephyr                  167-11   2   8      
  3 Simmons, Austin           11 Gordon                  139-08   2   6      
  4 Montgomery, JW            11 Strawn                  137-03   2   4      
  5 Gault, Kyle               12 Strawn                  135-04   2   2      
  6 Osteen, Bannon            12 Forestburg              133-01   2   1      
  7 Lopez, Adan               12 Blanket                 126-04   2          
  8 Briseno, Raygon              Throckmorton            116-03   1          
  9 Imotichey, TJ             10 Bryson                  114-06   2          
 10 Stiefel, Weston           10 Cherokee                109-01   1          
 11 Mallory, Colt             12 Gilmer Union Hill       105-06   1          
 12 Griffith, Riley           12 Gilmer Union Hill        99-00   1          
 13 Gutierrez, Hunter          9 Priddy                   96-09   1          
 14 Aguillon, Omar            12 Gilmer Union Hill        95-03   1          
 15 Smith, Zak                10 Nocona Prair             73-06   1          
 -- Jones, Mason              11 Yantis                      ND   1          
=============================================================================
                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Cumby Miller Grove          66        2) Strawn                     65
    3) Gorman                      51        4) Zephyr                     45
    5) Evant                       42        6) Baird                      39
    7) Blanket                     29        8) Slidell                    21
    9) Savoy                       20        9) Richland Springs           20
   11) Newcastle                   19       12) Ranger                     18
   12) Avinger                     18       14) Clyde Eula                 17
   15) Saltillo                    14       16) Gordon                     12
   16) Forestburg                  12       16) Roxton                     12
   16) May                         12       20) Moran                      10
   20) Cherokee                    10       20) Bryson                     10
   23) Cranfills Gap                9       24) Lingleville                 8
   24) Gilmer Union Hill            8       26) Nocona Prairie Valley       6
   26) Bellevue                     6       26) THROCKMORTON                6
   29) Three Way                    4       29) Lipan                       4
   31) Priddy                       3       32) Jonesboro                   2
   32) Ladonia Fannindel            2