Whitney High School - TX                                 4/27/2019 - 7:16 PM
                  Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019                  
                                Regional Meet                                
                               Wildcat Stadium                               
 
Event 119  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bessonett, Jorja          10 Cumby Miller Grove     5:31.97   10         
  2 Collins, Sienna           12 Satillo                5:52.79    8         
  3 Murphree, Melanie         10 May                    6:01.06    6         
  4 Fox, Jolee                10 Cumby Miller Grove     6:06.64    4         
  5 Neal, Bailey               9 Sulphur Bluff          6:12.42    2         
  6 Infante, Marilyn          12 May                    6:13.79    1         
  7 Welborn, Nachala             Throckmorton           6:20.13              
  8 Jones, Sara               10 Strawn                 6:24.29              
  9 Strand, Matti              9 Lingleville            6:25.99              
 10 Milliorn, Madison         11 Clyde Eula             6:28.72              
 11 Gladden, Kristal           9 Slidell                6:33.16              
 12 Evans, Linda              11 Priddy                 6:34.46              
 13 Pitman, Kassidy           10 Saint Jo               6:41.74              
 14 Torres, Natalie            9 Gorman                 6:42.07              
 15 Sanchez, Maria               Throckmorton           6:44.72              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Evant                       60        1) Lingleville                60
    3) May                         58        4) Clyde Eula                 43
    5) Ranger                      34        5) Cumby Miller Grove         34
    7) Richland Springs            32        8) Perrin-Whitt               28
    9) Sidney                      22       10) Laird Hill Leveretts Chap  20
   10) Newcastle                   20       10) Jonesboro                  20
   13) Cherokee                    18       13) Satillo                    18
   15) Sulphur Bluff               17       15) Gorman                     17
   15) Baird                       17       18) Woodson                    15
   19) THROCKMORTON                12       20) Bryson                     11
   20) Lipan                       11       22) Blanket                    10
   23) Bellevue                     8       24) Slidell                     7
   25) Strawn                       6       25) Ladonia Fannindel           6
   27) Gilmer Union Hill            5       28) Nocona Prairie Valley       2
   28) Mullin                       2       28) Gordon                      2
   28) Gustine                      2       28) Priddy                      2
   33) Brookesmith                  1