Whitney High School - TX                                 4/27/2019 - 7:16 PM
                  Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019                  
                                Regional Meet                                
                               Wildcat Stadium                               
 
Event 117  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Doyle, Taylor             11 Evant                    26.38   NWI  10    
  2 Mann, Berkeley            12 Richland Springs         26.61   NWI   8    
  3 Tucker, Keli              11 Perrin-Whitt             27.58   NWI   6    
  4 Hardin, Rylee             10 Newcastle                27.96   NWI   4    
  5 Bond, Sydnie               9 Cherokee                 28.21   NWI   2    
  6 Espinoza, Madison         11 Gilmer Union Hill        28.78   NWI   1    
  7 Caesar, Tykeya            12 Ladonia Fannindel        30.05   NWI        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Evant                       60        1) Lingleville                60
    3) May                         58        4) Clyde Eula                 43
    5) Ranger                      34        5) Cumby Miller Grove         34
    7) Richland Springs            32        8) Perrin-Whitt               28
    9) Sidney                      22       10) Laird Hill Leveretts Chap  20
   10) Newcastle                   20       10) Jonesboro                  20
   13) Cherokee                    18       13) Satillo                    18
   15) Sulphur Bluff               17       15) Gorman                     17
   15) Baird                       17       18) Woodson                    15
   19) THROCKMORTON                12       20) Bryson                     11
   20) Lipan                       11       22) Blanket                    10
   23) Bellevue                     8       24) Slidell                     7
   25) Strawn                       6       25) Ladonia Fannindel           6
   27) Gilmer Union Hill            5       28) Nocona Prairie Valley       2
   28) Mullin                       2       28) Gordon                      2
   28) Gustine                      2       28) Priddy                      2
   33) Brookesmith                  1