Whitney High School - TX                                 4/27/2019 - 7:15 PM
                  Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019                  
                                Regional Meet                                
                               Wildcat Stadium                               
 
Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Collins, Sienna           12 Satillo                2:28.43   10         
  2 Pritchard, Amy            10 Evant                  2:33.11    8         
  3 Murphree, Melanie         10 May                    2:39.80    6         
  4 Haley, Lexus              11 Laird Hill L           2:43.32    4         
  5 Sanchez, Maria               Throckmorton           2:45.23    2         
  6 Evans, Linda              11 Priddy                 2:45.24    1         
  7 Bigham, Bailey            11 Zephyr                 2:46.03              
  8 Welborn, Nachala             Throckmorton           2:46.44              
  9 Westbrook, Carley         11 Avery                  2:46.93              
 10 Milliorn, Madison         11 Clyde Eula             2:53.27              
 11 Strand, Matti              9 Lingleville            2:59.77              
 12 Hise, Johnnie              9 Moran                  3:02.08              
 13 Davis, Tristyn            11 Gorman                 3:03.74              
 14 Eldridge, Kelsey           9 Forestburg             3:10.75              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Evant                       60        1) Lingleville                60
    3) May                         58        4) Clyde Eula                 43
    5) Ranger                      34        5) Cumby Miller Grove         34
    7) Richland Springs            32        8) Perrin-Whitt               28
    9) Sidney                      22       10) Laird Hill Leveretts Chap  20
   10) Newcastle                   20       10) Jonesboro                  20
   13) Cherokee                    18       13) Satillo                    18
   15) Sulphur Bluff               17       15) Gorman                     17
   15) Baird                       17       18) Woodson                    15
   19) THROCKMORTON                12       20) Bryson                     11
   20) Lipan                       11       22) Blanket                    10
   23) Bellevue                     8       24) Slidell                     7
   25) Strawn                       6       25) Ladonia Fannindel           6
   27) Gilmer Union Hill            5       28) Nocona Prairie Valley       2
   28) Mullin                       2       28) Gordon                      2
   28) Gustine                      2       28) Priddy                      2
   33) Brookesmith                  1