Whitney High School - TX                                 4/27/2019 - 7:15 PM
                  Region 3-1A Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/28/2019                  
                                Regional Meet                                
                               Wildcat Stadium                               
 
Event 101  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bessonett, Jorja          10 Cumby Miller Grove    11:28.98   10         
  2 Neal, Bailey               9 Sulphur Bluff         12:26.04    8         
  3 Fox, Jolee                10 Cumby Miller Grove    12:26.07    6         
  4 Welborn, Nachala             Throckmorton          13:25.38    4         
  5 Miller, Emma               9 Gustine               13:26.86    2         
  6 Infante, Marilyn          12 May                   13:27.06    1         
  7 Milliorn, Madison         11 Clyde Eula            13:37.44              
  8 Obiedo, Zulma             10 Evant                 13:43.35              
  9 Durbin, Gabby             12 Zephyr                13:46.42              
 10 Strand, Matti              9 Lingleville           13:47.82              
 11 Moore, Hannah              9 Henrietta Midway      14:32.26              
 12 Moran, Emma                9 Lipan                 14:43.82              
 13 Davis, Tristyn            11 Gorman                14:47.51              
 14 Gladden, Kristal           9 Slidell               14:54.25              
 15 Escalon, Atalia              Throckmorton          17:17.17              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Evant                       60        1) Lingleville                60
    3) May                         58        4) Clyde Eula                 43
    5) Ranger                      34        5) Cumby Miller Grove         34
    7) Richland Springs            32        8) Perrin-Whitt               28
    9) Sidney                      22       10) Laird Hill Leveretts Chap  20
   10) Newcastle                   20       10) Jonesboro                  20
   13) Cherokee                    18       13) Satillo                    18
   15) Sulphur Bluff               17       15) Gorman                     17
   15) Baird                       17       18) Woodson                    15
   19) THROCKMORTON                12       20) Bryson                     11
   20) Lipan                       11       22) Blanket                    10
   23) Bellevue                     8       24) Slidell                     7
   25) Strawn                       6       25) Ladonia Fannindel           6
   27) Gilmer Union Hill            5       28) Nocona Prairie Valley       2
   28) Mullin                       2       28) Gordon                      2
   28) Gustine                      2       28) Priddy                      2
   33) Brookesmith                  1