Whitney High School - TX                                 4/15/2019 - 7:37 PM
                2019 3A  Area Track Championships - 4/15/2019                
                       Districts 17 &-18-3A Area Meet                        
                             WHitney High School                             
 
Event 321  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Whitney  'A'                                        4:14.33   20         
     1) Peters, Kaci 10                 2) Reed, Paige 12                    
     3) Panuco, Caitlyn 9               4) Garcia, Samantha 12               
  2 West  'A'                                           4:17.45   16         
     1) Runyan, Maddison 9              2) Roller, Brooke 11                 
     3) Simmons, Claire 11              4) Pavelka, Makayla 9                
  3 Eustace  'A'                                        4:23.62   12         
     1) Ferrell, Grace 09               2) Thorne, Reece 12                  
     3) Moore, Brooklyn 09              4) Warren, Cearra 09                 
  4 Clifton  'A'                                        4:27.73    8         
     1) Sanders, Sadie 9                2) Burk, Madison 11                  
     3) Booker, Kate 10                 4) Anderson, Ava 9                   
  5 Keene  'A'                                          4:30.45    4         
     1) Santana, Jirmarie 10            2) Gillespie, Sam 10                 
     3) Marrero, Rebecca 12             4) Stephens, Grace 12                
  6 Malakoff  'A'                                       4:34.27    2         
     1) Bailey, Daishia 10              2) Tilley, Kamayyah 10               
     3) Hurd, Amaya 11                  4) Baker, Brittany 9                 
  7 Rice  'A'                                           4:40.02              
     1) Hailey, Maura 12                2) Montgomery, Kelly 9               
     3) Ramos, Joselyn 10               4) Davis, Lexi 10                    
  8 Mildred  'A'                                        4:49.10              
     1) Burks, Bailey 10                2) Newland, Kelsey 10                
     3) Ivie, Mason 9                   4) Hawkins, Amanda 9                 
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) West                       113        2) Eustace                   109
    3) Clifton                    100        4) Malakoff                   75
    5) Whitney                     52        6) Keene                      42
    7) Grandview                   28        8) Rio Vista                  25
    9) Palmer                      15        9) Mildred                    15
   11) Scurry-Rosser               14       12) Rice                       10
   13) Maypearl                     7       14) Blooming Grove              6
   15) Kemp                         2