Whitney High School - TX                                 4/15/2019 - 7:37 PM
                2019 3A  Area Track Championships - 4/15/2019                
                       Districts 17 &-18-3A Area Meet                        
                             WHitney High School                             
 
Event 304  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Scurry-Rosser  'A'                                    44.46   20         
     1) Birmingham, Brandon 11          2) Griggs, Margo 10                  
     3) Blanton, Terrell 10             4) Lopez, Noah 11                    
  2 Malakoff  'A'                                         44.54   16         
     1) Marshall, Cameron 12            2) Thomas, Kadderious 12             
     3) Wilson, Casey 12                4) Sparks, Iverson 11                
  3 Clifton  'A'                                          44.71   12         
     1) Schasteen, Weston 11            2) Sadler, Everrett 11               
     3) Caniford, Colby 11              4) Pina, Israel 12                   
  4 Grandview  'A'                                        45.24    8         
     1) Arellano, Antonio 11            2) Golden, Elijah 11                 
     3) Deans, Cooper 11                4) Lehnhardt, Matt 10                
  5 Palmer  'A'                                           45.61    4         
     1) Zaidle, Austin 12               2) Greenlee, Isaac 12                
     3) King, Joseph 10                 4) Corey, Gaige 10                   
  6 Kemp  'A'                                             45.71    2         
     1) Bowie, Jase 12                  2) Dedie, Brock 12                   
     3) Schultz, Donny 12               4) Jones, Desmond 12                 
  7 West  'A'                                             46.51              
     1) Sadden, Codey 11                2) Charanza, Carter 11               
     3) Uptmor, Trevor 11               4) Klish, Kain 12                    
 -- Maypearl  'A'                                            DQ              
     1) Arizpe, Homer 9                 2) Kitchens, Ben 11                  
     3) McMullin, Payton 11             4) McDuffy, AJ 11                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Eustace                    109        2) Clifton                   106
    3) Malakoff                   102        4) Scurry-Rosser              58
    5) Keene                       50        6) Blooming Grove             43
    7) Whitney                     41        8) West                       27
    9) Grandview                   25       10) Palmer                     24
   11) Mildred                     18       12) Rice                        8
   13) Maypearl                     7       14) Kemp                        2